menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert
Stomata in grass leaf are :

(1) Rectangular

(2) Kidney shaped

(3) Dumb-bell shaped

(4) Barrel shaped
thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike

2 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer

Ans : (3) Dumb-bell shaped

Explanation :

Grass being a monocot, has Dumb-bell shaped stomata in their leaves

thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
(3) Dumb - bell shaped
thumb_up_off_alt 3 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Most active Members

this week:

    1,101 questions

    731 answers

    345 comments

    58 users

    ...