menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert
The number of contrasting characters studied by Mendel for his experiments was

(1) 7

(2) 14

(3) 4

(4) 2
more_vert
Principles of inheritance and variation

2 Answers

more_vert
 
verified
Best answer

Ans: (1) 7

Sol. Mendel took 7 contrasting characters of pea plant for his experiment.

thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
14

Because the question is asking about number not pair
thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike

Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


Join our Telegram group for live discussion.

Telegram Group

Subscribe our YouTube channel for video solutions with explanation.

YouTube Channel

Download Jee Neet QnA Books in PDF for offline learning.

Jee Neet QnA Books

1.2k questions

842 answers

383 comments

89 users

...