menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert
Identify the substances having glycosidic bond and peptide bond, respectively in their structure :

(1) Chitin, cholesterol

(2) Glycerol , trypsin

(3) Cellulose, lecithin

(4) Inulin ,insulin
thumb_up_off_alt 3 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike

2 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer

Ans : (4) Inulin, insulin

Explanation :

Glycosidic bond is present in carbohydrates (like inulin) and peptide bond present in proteins (like insulin).

thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
4:Inulin and insulin
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Most active Members

this week:

    1,101 questions

    731 answers

    345 comments

    58 users

    ...