menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert
Cortex is the region found between

(a) epidermis and stele

(b) pericycle and endodermis

(c) endodermis and pith

(d) endodermis and vascular bundle.

2 Answers

more_vert
 
verified
Best answer

Ans: (a) epidermis and stele

Explanation: The outermost layer is epidermis and below epidermis cortex cells are present. Stele is the part below endodermis but endodermis is not a part of stele, and cortex also does not include in stele.

thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert

Ans: (a) epidermis and stele

thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Very short answer, explanation is not complete.

Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


Join our Telegram group for live discussion.

Telegram Group

Subscribe our YouTube channel for video solutions with explanation.

YouTube Channel

Download Jee Neet QnA Books in PDF for offline learning.

Jee Neet QnA Books

1.2k questions

841 answers

383 comments

87 users

...