menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert

Which of the following is wrongly matched in the given table?

MicrobeProductApplication
(a)StreptococcusStreptokinaseRemoval of clot from blood vessel
(b)Clostridium butylicumLipaseRemoval of oil stains
(c)Trichoderma polysporumCyclosporin AImmuno-suppressive drug
(d)Monascus purpureusStatinsLowering of blood cholesterol

2 Answers

more_vert
 
verified
Best answer
Hi!

THE WRONG ANSWER IN THE GIVEN QUESTION IS "B"

THE PRODUCT WILL BE BUTYRIC ACID
thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Ans:(b).

Clostridium butylicum is produce butyric acid not lipase.so it is wrong.
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike

Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


Join our Telegram group for live discussion.

Telegram Group

Subscribe our YouTube channel for video solutions with explanation.

YouTube Channel

Download Jee Neet QnA Books in PDF for offline learning.

Jee Neet QnA Books

1.2k questions

842 answers

383 comments

91 users

...