menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert

Match the following aspects with the respective metal.

AspectsMetal
(a)The metal which reveals a maximum number of oxidation states(i)Scandium
(b)The metal although placed in 3d block is considered not as a transition element(ii)Copper
(c)The metal which does not exhibit variable oxidation states(iii)Manganese
(d)The metal which in +1 oxidation state in aqueous solution undergoes disproportionation(iv)Zinc

Select the correct option :

(1) (a)-(ii) (b)-(iv) (c)-(i) (d)-(iii)

(2) (a)-(i) (b)-(iv) (c)-(ii) (d)-(iii)

(3) (a)-(iii) (b)-(iv) (c)-(i) (d)-(ii)

(4) (a)-(iii) (b)-(i) (c)-(iv) (d)-(ii)

more_vert
3 option is the correct answer
more_vert
you should post answer as answer not as comment

2 Answers

more_vert
 
verified
Best answer
3rd option is correct answer to this question
thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert

(3)  is the correct answer.

thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike

Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


Join our Telegram group for live discussion.

Telegram Group

Subscribe our YouTube channel for video solutions with explanation.

YouTube Channel

Download Jee Neet QnA Books in PDF for offline learning.

Jee Neet QnA Books

1.2k questions

842 answers

383 comments

89 users

...