menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert
Which of the following statement is correct about Bakelite?

(1) It is a linear polymer

(2) It is a cross linked polymer

(3) It is an addition polymer

(4) It is a branched chain polymer
thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike

2 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer
its a cross linked polymer
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
It is a cross linked polymer
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Most active Members

this week:
  1. AJINK Gupta's avatar AJINK Gupta1 points

1,101 questions

731 answers

345 comments

58 users

...