menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert
The laws and rules to prevent unauthorised exploitation of bio-resources are termed as

(1) Biopiracy

(2) Biopatenting

(3) Bioethics

(4) Bioengineering

2 Answers

more_vert
 
verified
Best answer

Answer (3) Bioethics

Sol. The correct answer is option (3) as bioethics prevent /control biopiracy

Biopiracy is the term used to refer to the use of bioresources by multinational companies and other organisations without proper authorisation from the countries and people concerned without compensatory payment.

thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
but on other evey website its is Biopatenting
more_vert
The laws and rules to prevent unauthorised exploitation of bio-resources are termed as

bioethics
thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike

Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


Join our Telegram group for live discussion.

Telegram Group

Subscribe our YouTube channel for video solutions with explanation.

YouTube Channel

Download Jee Neet QnA Books in PDF for offline learning.

Jee Neet QnA Books

1.2k questions

842 answers

383 comments

91 users

...