menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert
A plano-convex lens of unknown material and unknown focal length is given. With the help of a spherometer we can measure the :

(1) refractive index of the material

(2) focal length of the lens

(3) radius of curvature of the curved surface

(4) aperture of the lens
thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike

4 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer

spherometer is used to measure radius of curvature of the curved surface

thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
3. Radius of Curvature of the Curved Surface.
thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
3

radius of curvature of the curved surface
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Radius of curvature of the curved surface
thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

1.1k questions

771 answers

366 comments

77 users

...