menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert

Which one of the following graphs is not correct for ideal gas ?

d = Density, P = Pressure, T = Temperature

more_vert
States of matter, Ideal gas equation

2 Answers

more_vert
 
verified
Best answer

Ans : (2) Graph is not correct.

Explanation:

thumb_up_off_alt 2 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert

Ans. (2)

Sol. For ideal gas

PM = dRT

$d=\left[{PM\over R}\right]{1\over T}$

So graph between d Vs T is not straight line.

thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Wrong Answer
Right answer is 2nd,Not 4th.
more_vert
Oh, that was a mistake, now I fixed it.

Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.


Join our Telegram group for live discussion.

Telegram Group

Subscribe our YouTube channel for video solutions with explanation.

YouTube Channel

Download Jee Neet QnA Books in PDF for offline learning.

Jee Neet QnA Books

1.2k questions

842 answers

383 comments

89 users

...