menu search
brightness_auto
Feel free to answer or ask any questions.
If you are new here please see how to use or FAQ.
more_vert

The number of chiral carbons present in the molecule given below is...............

Numerical Value Type

thumb_up_off_alt 3 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert
Some basic principles of organic chemistry, stereochemistry,isomerism

2 Answers

more_vert
 
done_all
Best answer

Ans :  5 Chiral carbons

thumb_up_off_alt 1 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
more_vert

Ans. (5)

Sol.

thumb_up_off_alt 0 like thumb_down_off_alt 0 dislike
Welcome to Jee Neet QnA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

1.1k questions

772 answers

366 comments

77 users

...